Cheshire RFU

Cheshire U 18 Nominations 2019/2020 …….
no comments

The nomination form for any player you who has the potential to represent the County at U18 for the Season 2019-20, the form can be accessed from the link below: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1p_ClYwTxYDqvk3JeGwvla2DthvjpAYlYtL_XCDxrAaU Please read the nomination, assessment, selection and feedback guidance document England Counties U18 Player Nomination, Assessment, Selection and Feedback Guidance 09 19 Please note, […]

Continue Reading
New Results Form for Cheshire Junior Cup (U15s-U18s)
no comments

The new results form for the Cheshire Junior Cup competitions U15s to U18s is available here (.docx and .pdf file formats):

Continue Reading
Kids First Ref Course at Wirral RUFC
no comments

Please find the link below to the Kids First Refs Course being held at Wirral. https://bit.ly/30Jew3u Description This course has been designed specifically for those who wish to start their refereeing career by refereeing children (U7-U13). This course will provide you with a solid basis on which you can continue to build and improve your […]

Continue Reading
Cheshire Junior Cup U15s-U18s 1st Round Draw (Prelim Results, added 15/10/2019)
no comments

The first round draw for the Cheshire Junior Cup is available here:

Continue Reading
Entries Received For Cheshire Junior Cup (U15-U18)
no comments

U15s Entries Altincham-Kersal, Anselmians, Bowdon, Caldy (x2), Chester, Knutsford, Lymm, Macclesfield, Marple, New Brighton, Sale FC, Sandbach, Southern Nomads (IoM), Stockport (x2), Ramsey (IoM), Western Vikings (IoM),Wilmslow, Winnington Park, Wirral U16s Entries Altrincham-Kersal, Bowdon, Caldy, Chester, Crewe-Nantwich, Vagabonds (IoM), Lymm, New Brighton, Sale FC, Sandbach, Southern Nomads (IoM), Stockport, Wilmslow, Winnington Park, Wirral U17s Entries […]

Continue Reading
Cheshire Competitions – semi-finals…..
no comments

VASE COMPETITION SEMI-FINALS BIRKENHEAD PARK v ALTRINCHAM KERSAL WILMSLOW v SANDBACH BOWL SEMI-FINALS HOYLAKE v CONGLETON WINNINGTON PARK v DUKINFIELD PLATE SEMI-FINALS PORT SUNLIGHT or SOUTHERN NOMADS v DOUGLAS 2ND XV OXTON PARKONIANS v KNUTSFORD All games to be played by Sunday 15-12-2019 Paul LewisCompetition’s Chair

Continue Reading
Important – Law and Regulation Update 2019-20…
no comments

Click on the link below for further information Law-and-Regulation-Update-2019-20.pdf

Continue Reading