We are playing two blended teams. The Bears KO at 12.30pm – boys need to be at the club for 11.30am. The Lions KO at 2pm – boys need to be at the club for 12.30pm.

Dress requirements are the same as for the Lancashire games.

Cheshire Bears

15 Luke Minett Lymm H.S. / Lymm

14 Jude Lightfoot Weaverham H.S. / Warrington

13 Charlie Hyde Weaverham / W.Park

12 Jack Whittle St.Ambrose/A.Kersal

11 Jack Ryan  A.G.S./Bowden

10 Charlie Wardle A.G.S. / Bowden (capt)

9 George Johnson Whitby / Wirral

8 George Arnold   M.G.S. / Wilmslow

7 Rorio Zheng Bridgewater H.S. / Warrington

6 Harry Thompson Kirkham G.S. / Nomads

5 Marcus Hardman Wilmslow H.S. / Wilmslow/

4 Simon Chadwick C.R.H.S. / Nomads

3 Patreece Bell Nomads

2 Michael Butler Sandbach School / Sandbach

1 Soheil  Kokai  Lymm H.S. / Lymm                        

 16 Alex Mills A.G.S. /Bowden                  20 Benny Hartill Bridgewater / Warrington

 17 James Priestman Helsby / Chester     21 Jack Paziuk  St.Anselms / Caldy

 18 Finley Beardsworth Lymm / Lymm    22 Jacob Simmons C.Grange / Wirral

 19 Jack Oakes Sandbach / Sandbach      23 Dylan Smith-Johnson Bramhall / Stockport

Cheshire Lions

15 Leo Zheng Bridgewater H.S. / Warrington

14 Ben Verbickas Sandbach School / Sandbach

13 Raef Watts Kings Chester/Chester

12 Harry Reeder-Hirst S.G.S.

11 Josh Lynch Kirkham G.S.

10 Ben McCall Wirral G.S. / Wirral

9 Jacob Mitchell Wirral G.S. / Wirral

8 Will Riley St.Ambrose / A.Kersal (capt)

7 James Hartill Bridgewater / Warrington

6 Rhys Fray Kirkham G.S. / Lymm

5 Jake Liddell Kings Chester

4 Huw Davies Bethesda       

3 Frankie Sheridan Lymm / Lymm

2 Charlie Bancroft Weaverham / Warrington    19 James Smith Wirral / Wirral

1 Amir Alihamza Peerzada  S.G.S.                         20 Billy Griffiths Kings Macc. / Wilmslow

16 Elliot Worthington C.Hulme                             21 Jack Bailey Sandbach / Sandbach

17 Juan Chung St. Bedes / A.Kersal                       22 Jack England  Weaverham/W.Park

18 Oscar Walsh Q.Park / Chester                          23 Ollie O’Neill St. Josephs / Sandbach

Team Manager Brian David     

Lead Coaches:- Ryan Acton, Simon Ford

Coaches:- Jack Jones, Chris Edmonds, David Simpson