U18’s – Nominations for Trial

In addition to last seasons Under 16, 17 and appropriate Under 18’s, the following have been nominated for Under 18 Trial.

As per the previous post, further notifications will follow the timeline laid out.  The next post will be by the 7th September naming the squad for the East pre trial game against a Staffordshire Development team on the 16th September.

Full Name School: Club:
Duncan Wilson King William’s College Douglas RUFC
Daniel Jones Upton by Chester Chester
Daniel Dagnall Upton by Chester Chester
Jack Hodson Hilbre High School Wirral
Thomas Evans Hilbre High School Old Anselmians
Cormac Riley Hilbre High School Old Anselmians
Michael Sidebottom Stockport Grammar School
Ned Barlow Stockport Grammar School
Jaime Sanchez-Cappuchino Stockport Grammar School
Harry Mellor Stockport Grammar School
James Graham Wilmslow High School Manchester
Jake Stewart Wilmslow High School
Tom McClusky Kings Macclesfield
Harry Aaronson MGS
Karl Evans Ballakermeen High School Douglas
Oliver Kenny Kings Macclesfield
Gary Warren Altrincham Trafford
Angus Hampshire Cheadle Hulme Stockport
Alex Cridland Cheadle Hulme Macclesfield
James Scott Cheadle Hulme Macclesfield
Jake Threadgold Malbank School Crewe & Nantwich
Joseph Telfer Brine Leas High School Crewe & Nantwich
Kieran Anderson Sandbach School Crewe & Nantwich
Oliver Whitlow Brine Leas High School Crewe & Nantwich
Matt Walker Malbank Crewe & Nantwich
Jordan Connole Audenshaw High Dukinfield
Thomas Blackhurst West Hill Dukinfield
Edward Ahearne Newcastle School Crewe & Nantwich
Chris Twigg Tarporley High Lymm
Michael Golding Wirral Grammar Wirral
Ben Elliot Wirral Grammar Wirral
Brandon Worrall Eaton Bank Academy Congleton
Jacob Lea Eaton Bank Academy Congleton
Alistair Combe Eaton Bank Academy Congleton
Ross Waterfield Chester
Joe Layder Christleton Chester
Steve Butler Chester
Toby McPate Christleton Chester
Connor Royles Christleton Chester
Ben Hughes St Ambrose Altrincham
George Edge St Ambrose Altrincham
Jacob Daldry St Ambrose Altrincham
Sam Gallimore St Ambrose Altrincham
Sean Stenhouse St Anselms Caldy

 

Any queries please do not hesitate to contact me.

Steve Bate
Cheshire U18 Manager
stevebate@mac.com
07810 648040