U18 – Information and Action Required-17/09/15

Many thanks to all that attended the trial game v Staffordshire last night, the standard was very high and especially given the fact that the majority of the players had only met 5 mins before the game they gave a fantastic performance against what was an almost complete Staffordshire Squad.

It is always difficult selecting players to progress but we have the final trial next week in an East v West game and the following players have been selected to progress to play in the East Squad:

 

Name                                      School                                     Club

James Tse                               Kirkham Grammar                 Sandbach

Jonny Evans                            MGS                                     Wilmslow

Alex Stewart                           Lymm                                   Warrington

Solomon Neild                        MGS

George Spalding                     Ellesmere College                  Crewe & Nantwich

Joseph Telfer                          Brine Leas                             Crewe & Nantwich

Jacob Daldry                           St Ambrose                           Altrincham

Harry Aaronson                      MGS

Matt Walker                           Malbank                                 Crewe & Nantwich

Greg Warren                         Altrincham                              Trafford

The above will join the rest of the East representatives, the full East Squad is below the West Squad will be posted shortly.

Name                                      School                                     Club

James Tse                               Kirkham Grammar                 Sandbach

George Pemberton                  Sandbach                               Sandbach

Jonny Evans                            MGS                                      Wilmslow

Leo Doran                               Cheadle Hulme                       Bowdon

Isaac Sutton                                                                        Bowdon

James Percival                        Kings Macc                             Macclesfield

Alex Stewart                           Lymm                                    Warrington

Solomon Neild                         MGS

Billy Stirling                                                                       Bowdon

George Spalding                     Ellesmere College                  Crewe & Nantwich

Adam Jackson                        Altrincham Grammar              Bowdon

Kai Fagan                                                                          Trafford

Adam Griffiths                                                                    Bowdon

Patrick Fitzgerald                                                                Bowdon

Joseph Telfer                          Brine Leas                             Crewe & Nantwich

Aidan Gray                              Altrincham Grammar             Bowdon

Tom Power                             MGS                                     Manchester

Ryan Beale                             MGS                                     Wilmslow

Alex Rothwell                                                                     Bowdon

Paddy Jennings                                                                  Lymm

Alex McMahon                      Sir John Deanes                      Lymm

Matt Peakman                      Kings Macclesfield                   Macclesfield

Cameron Crampton             Sandbach                                Sandbach

Toby Phillips                        Lymm HS                               Lymm

Jacob Daldry                       St Ambrose                             Altrincham

Joe Harris                           Altrincham Grammar                Bowdon

Scott Menzel                                                                     Sale FC

Sam Moore                                                                       Bowdon

Harry Richardson                   Sandbach

Michael Swaden                     Lymm High School                Bowdon

Jordan Rigg                                                                      Sale FC

Tom Whitfield                                                                   Bowdon

Daniel Masnyk                       Lymm HS                             Lymm

Iain Menzel                                                                      Bowdon

Harry Aaronson                      MGS

Matt Walker                           Malbank                               Crewe & Nantwich

Max Lederwerg                      Stockport Grammar                Bowdon

Greg Warren                         Altrincham Grammar               Trafford

Can all players in the East Squad please contact me to confirm attendance for the East v West Trial game at Sandbach RUFC on Weds 23rd September, evening KO details to follow.

As always if you need to contact me my contact details are below

Kind regards
Steve Bate
Cheshire U18 Manager
stevebate@mac.com
07810 648040