Cheshire Under 18s – Squad Selection

Many thanks to everybody who took part in the trials.

We have the selected the following Cheshire Under 18s squad for the forthcoming games detailed below:-

 

Tom Gardner

WILMSLOW

STOCKPORT

Simon Metcalfe

WILMSLOW

STOCKPORT

John Whittaker

SANDBACH GS

SANDBACH

Tom Poole

REASEHEATH

CREWE AND NANTWICH

Ben Hadfield

POYNTON

MACCLESFIELD

Oscar McCormack

LYMM HS

LYMM

Jacob Percival

KINGS MACCLESFIELD

MACCLESFIELD

Owen MacCuish

SANDBACH GS

SANDBACH

Matthew Ringer

WIRRAL GS

WIRRAL

Robert Makin

LYMM HS

LYMM

Aidan Gray

ALTRINCHAM KERSAL

BOWDON

George Bordill

SANDBACH GS

SANDBACH

George Wise

ALTRINCHAM KERSAL

Josh Warburton

REASEHEATH

CHESTER

Ben Wass

SIR JOHN DEANES

LYMM

Matthew Palfreyman

WIRRAL GS

WIRRAL

Harry Hawley

WIRRAL GS

WIRRAL

Alex Nolan

LYMM HS

LYMM

Matthew Peakman

KINGS MACCLESFIELD

MACCLESFIELD

Tyler Brace

ST ANSELMS

ANSELMIANS

Ben Unsworth

BIRKENHEAD

CALDY

Mark Ray

STOCKPORT GS

STOCKPORT

Tom O’Mahony

STOCKPORT GS

MANCHESTER

Will Hardy

WIRRAL GS

CALDY

George Ryder

CREWE AND NANTWICH

CHESTER

Callum Harris

LYMM HS

LYMM

Mason Tyler-Holland

SOUTH WIRRAL

WIRRAL

Toby Gaskell

XAVARIAN

STOCKPORT

James Dear

ST ANSELMS

ANSELMIANS

Luke Cannings

SIR JOHN DEANES

WINNINGTON PARK

Alexander Hickman

SIR JOHN DEANES

LYMM

Michael Swaden

WILMSLOW

STOCKPORT

Max Lederwerg

STOCKPORT GS

BOWDON

Matt Simpson

NORTH CESTRIAN

CREWE AND NANTWICH

Matches

 

  1. 26/10/2014: Durham Festival: Darlington RFC (DL1 5NR): Cheshire vs Yorkshire 2.00pm
  2. 02/11/2014: Yorkshire Festival; West Park Leeds (LS16 9JR);  Northumberland vs Cheshire 3.00pm
  3. 16/11/2014: Lancashire vs Cheshire; Blackburn RFC; KO 2.00pm (no coach)

Training will take place at Sandbach RFC (6pm for 6.30pm start until 8.30pm) on the following dates:-

20th October 2014

27th October 2014

10th November 2014

If you have are unable to attend any of the sessions please let Gareth Davies know by email on grd9@live.co.uk or 07920180533