Cheshire U18 Trial Sunday 22nd October

The following Players are to attend a Trial/Training at Chester RUFC on Sunday 22nd October.  Players need to be ready to play from 10:00 so please meet in the changing rooms from 09:30 where you will be split into teams and provided with a numbered, coloured bib.
The trial will last from 10:00-12:00, following which there will be an initial selection at 13:30, selected players will be required to continue into the afternoon session and join the current U17 squad.  A further session will commence at 13:00 completing at 15:00.  Following the afternoon session a final Squad will be selected to progress through the Under 18 Programme for 2017.
A Physio will be present if any players have any niggles or require strapping.
The final Squad will be posted here on Monday 23rd.
Forename Surname School Club
Billy Alderson Anselmians
James Bebbington Sandbach HS Sandbach
Charlie Benjamin Wirral Met Caldy
Daniel Berg Weaverham HS Winnington
Ethan Binns Lymm HS Lymm
Alex Bishop Sandbach HS Sandbach
Daniel Carrol Wirral GS Wirral
Jack Christopher-Jones Calday Caldy
Tom Clarke Oldershaw HS B’head Pk
Joe Cooke St. Nicholas HS Winnington
Joe Corkish Castle Rushen Nomads
Tenniel Cowen Wilmslow Wilmslow
Matt Crawshaw Wilmslow Wilmslow
Sion Davenport King’s Macc’ Manchester
Sam Dickenson Lymm Lymm
Sam Dolling Cheadle Hulme School Heaton Moore
Martin Donnelly St Anselms Birkenhead Park
William Downes Wilmslow Wilmslow
Will Fosbrook King’s Macc’ Wilmslow
Alex Galloway Lymm H.S. Warrington
Jacob Gilroy St Anselms B’head Pk
Lewis Halliday Congleton HS Macclesfield
Harry Harding Fallibroome Macclesfield
Harvey Hemming Hartford HS Winnington
Joseph Horsfall Sale Grammar Sale FC
Sam Houghton Grange HS Winnington
Thomas Hughes Ambrose Bowdon
George Hyde Weaverham Winnington
George Inman Lymm HS Lymm
Alex Irwin St.Anselm’s B’head PK
Greg Jones Caldy Grammar Caldy
Luke Keegan St Ambrose
Law’ce Kehoe B’Head Sch Caldy
Oliver King Calday Caldy
Tom Lockwood Wirral GS Anselmians
Josh Lyne Calday Chester
Ben Manton M.G.S. No  R.U. Club
Harry Mather Cheadle Hulme School Wilmslow
Henry McKeever Kings Chester
James Molloy M.G.S. Wilmslow
Daniel Morgan St Anselms Birkenhead Park
William Morrillo Sir John Deanes Winnington Park
Joseph Morrow St.Mary’s Coll’ B’head PK
Toby Moule King’s Macc’ Macclesfield
William Nicholson Altrincham GS Bowden
Christos Nikou Altrincham Boys Lymm
Sam Oakes Brine Leas Sandbach
Harry Oliver Wilmslow HS Macclesfield
James Oliver Wilmslow HS Macclesfield
James Plested Sale Grammar Sale FC
Marcus Pyle Bramhall Stockport
Harry Ratcliffe Lymm HS Lymm
Ethan Simmons Calday B’head Pk
Alfie Simpson Lymm HS Lymm
Rhys Spencer-Price St.Th’ More HS Lymm
Jack Stride Lymm H.S. Warrington
Teddy Taylor B’Heber HS Whitchurch
Max Thompson St. Anselm’s Calday
Owen Travis Lymm
Nicholas Tumelty St Ambrose Sale FC
Harry Wheelton King’s Macc’ Macclesfield
Adam Whitehead Lymm H.S. Lymm

It would greatly help the organisation if you could confirm attendance to me by email.

Many thanks
 
Regards
Steve Bate
Cheshire U17/18 Group Manager
07810 648040
stevebate@mac.com