Cheshire U17 Development Squad 2016-17 Trial

All,

The players below have been nominated to trial for Cheshire U17 Development Squad for 2016-17.  The trial will be held with the U18 Nominee’s on Monday 12th September at Chester RUFC and will comprise of a series of games and appropriate skills assessment.  All players to meet in the changing rooms and be ready to play at 18:30.

Following the trial the selected players will be posted on this website and will be asked to join in with the U17 Training that will commence early in October.

F’name Surname School Club
Max Beadle Sandbach School Sandbach
Theo Hulbert St Nicholas Knutsford
Evan Rorbach Sandbach School Sandbach
Saad Khalil Bramall Lymm
Tom Taylor Crossley Heath Lymm
Harry Meir MGS Wilmslow
Jack Wales Kings Macclesfield Knutsford
Oliver Golding MGS Wilmslow
Elliott Galloway Stockport Grammar
Jamie Munn St Ambrose Bowdon
Matthew Bardsley Holmes Chapel Sandbach
Owen Jones Kings Macclesfield
Cameron Smith Tarporley Chester
Sam Nanda St Ambrose Knutsford
Jonny Rutley Fallibroome Macclesfield
Rhys Lilly Lymm HS Lymm
Jacob Shoulin MGS Bowdon
Matt Hoye Sale Grammar Sale FC
Luke Rink Altrincham Grammar Bowdon
Ed Benson Altrincham Grammar Bowdon
Robin Lowndes Calday Grange Caldy
Owen Hall St Mary’s Caldy
Adam Whitehead Lymm HS Lymm
Luke Stone St Ambrose Altrincham
John Connolly St Ambrose Bowdon
Dom Hensman St Ambrose Altrincham
Eddie Parry Stockport Grammar
Ewan Darlington Sandbach School Sandbach
Calum Ford Brine Leas Crewe
Greg Saignes Sandbach School Crewe
Jack Deegan Brine Leas Crewe
Joshua Dunne Bishop Heber Crewe
Joshua Doyle Stockport Grammar Manchester
William Peakman Kings Macclesfield Macclesfield
Joe Edwards Lady Manners Macclesfield
George Manger Wirral Grammar Wirral
Harry Stainton Ashton on Mersey Lymm
Felix Egan St Ambrose Altrincham
Josh Turner-Preston Mosslands School New Brighton
Daniel Woodside Stockport Grammar
Morgan Johnson Ellesmere College Chester
Patrick Chatterton Stockport Grammar
George Hughes Altrincham Grammar Lymm
Hamish Burke Kings Macclesfield
Tom Jones St Ambrose Manchester
Joe Rispin St Ambrose Altrincham
Fyn Meredith Sandbach School Crewe
Tomasz Pozniak MGS Macclesfield
Tom Fletcher Calday Grange Caldy
Tom Blackwell Kings Macclesfield
Marcus Dockery Sandbach School Crewe
Richard Norfolk Lady Manners Macclesfield
Pat Swallow Fallibroome Macclesfield
Hal Collins Birkenhead School Caldy
Oliver Meagher St Nicholas Knutsford
Finlay Kelly Bishop Heber Chester
Ben Thomas MGS
Thomas White Abbeygate College Winnington Park

Could you please send an email confirming attendance to me at stevebate@mac.com to enable the coaching team to organise the appropriate teams.

If you are injured and feel you cannot trial please advise and attend to have an assessment carried out by the Physio.

Many thanks, kind regards

Steve

Steve Bate
Cheshire U17/18 Group Manager
07810 648040
stevebate@mac.com