Cheshire 15 group A and B matches against Yorkshire at Bowden R.F.C. on Sunday April 5th

  • B match KO 12.30pm – boys must be there for 11.30am.
  • A match KO 2pm – boys must be there for 12.30pm.
  • Tracksuits and polo shirts to be worn to the match.
  • Cheshire shorts must be worn for the game – socks and shirts will be provided.
  • Smart clothing needed for the after game meal.
  • Ties will be presented after the games.

Cheshire A

15 Will Tyrer   Wirral G.S. / Wirral

14 Hal Collins Calday Grange / Caldy

13 George Whitham Wilmslow / Wilmslow

12 Connor Doherty St.Ambrose / Alt.Kersal

11 Tom Merrick Weaverham / Lymm

10 Lucas Titherington Wirral G.S./ E.Port

9 Gus Warr Ellesmere College / Bowden (Capt)

8 Ciaron Booth St.Ambrose / Man.

7 Teddy Leatherbarrow Kings Macc. / Lymm

6 Robin Lowndes C.Grange/ Caldy

5 Matt Ellaby A.G.S./ Bowden

4 Rouban Birch C.Hulme / Lymm

3 Max Wood S.G.S.

2 Niall Cooney Holy Family / Caldy

1 T om Whittiker Sandbach/ Sandbach

16 Tom Taylor C.Heath/ Lymm

17 Nick Tumelty St.Ambrose / Alt.Kersal 2

18 Harry Craven Grange/Chester                           21 Owen Roberts   Heber/ Chester

19 Sam Dolling C.Hulme/ Lymm                          22 Jack Pritchard   Birkenhead/Caldy

20 Will Buckley Knutsford/ Lymm                         23 Josh Doyle S.G.S. / Man.

 

Cheshire B v Yorkshire B

15 Matthew Bate Grange/ Chester

14 Joe Maddocks   C.C.H./Chester

13 Dan Walker  Birkenhead / Caldy

12 Thomas Hughes St.Ambrose/ Bowden

11 Jack Nelson Wirral G.S./ Wirral

10 Nathan Pope King Williams / Anselmians

9 George Manger Wirral G.S./ Wirral

8 Jack Hill A.G.S. / Lymm

7 Ben Thomas Wirral G.S./ Wirral

6 Adam Whitehead Lymm/ Lymm

5 Ewan Nolan St.Anselms/ Anselmians

4 Harry Wilkinson Helsby/ Chester (Capt)

3 Alex Brooks S.G.S.

2 Ewan Ashman Sandbach/ Sandbach

1 Josh Dunne Heber/ Crewe and Nantwich

16 Spencer Cope King Williams/ Anselmians

17 Tom Jones St,Ambrose/Alt.Kersal

18 Will Mills Heber/Wrexham

19 Saad Khalil Bramhall / Lymm

20 Dan Leonard Hillbre/Caldy

21 Eddie Parry S.G.S.

22 Jamie Munn St.Ambrose/ Alt.Kersal

23 Dan Williams Wilmslow / Wilmslow