Archive for Girls U15

Cheshire Womens fixtures for 2016-17

Sunday 23rd April 2017 Leicestershire v Cheshire Sunday 30th April 2017 Rest Week Sunday 7th May 2017 Cheshire v Oxfordshire Sunday 14th May 2017 Eastern Counties v Cheshire Sunday 21st May 2017 Cheshire v Warwickshire

The group winner will advance to the National Final on the 28th May 2017

Trial Date: 18th February 2017, 10:00am – 12:30pm at Chester Rugby Club

Anyone wanting to trial for Cheshire Women’s Senior Team, can do so by sending an interest to Team Manager, Robyn McCollam via email or text.  Confirmation and registration form will emailed back to be filled out and sent back.

womencheshirerugby@gmail.com
07794773109

The dates of the training sessions for this season will be every Thursday commencing on 2nd March and increased to Thursdays and Tuesdays as from Tuesday 4th April.  Venues will be in clubs around Cheshire area.  All details will be in welcome pack when registered for trials.

Teams currently playing Women’s rugby in Cheshire are as below:

  • Crewe and Nantwich RFC
  • Chester RFC
  • Birkenhead Park RFC
  • Manchester RFC
  • Vagabonds RFC
  • Winnington Park RFC
  • Chester University
  • Manchester Metropolitan University
  • University of Manchester

Cheshire U15’s Girls Team v Doncaster 30/10/2016

U15’s Girls Team to play Doncaster

1             Lola Gorrod

2             Zoe O’Malley

3             Fay Clayton

4             Bridie Tennant

5             Maya Toft

6             Beth Ironmonger

7             Theo Townsend

8             Daisy Hibbert-Jones

9             Jess Kershaw

10           Abi Kershaw

11           Ellie Smallwood

12           Chloe Sopp

13           Catrin Jones

14           Charlotte Bradley

15           Emily Beath

Subs:

16           Mollie Clayton

17           Josie Bailey

18           Hattie Leslie-Miller

19           Lily Phillips

20           Erin Abbott

Cheshire U15 Girls – Finalised Squad

I’m happy to announce the Cheshire Girls U15 CB Squad for 2015.

CB Cheshire U15
FORENAME SURNAME Club Squad Status
1 Scarlett Fielding Ellesmere Port Squad Player
2 Emily Ford Ellesmere Port Squad Player
3 Daisy Hibbert-Jones Ellesmere Port Squad Player
4 Holly Lonsdale Ellesmere Port Squad Player
5 Zoe O’Malley Ellesmere Port Squad Player
6 Anya Bass Manchester Squad Player
7 Charlotte Bradley Manchester Squad Player
8 Orlagh Hartnet Manchester Squad Player
9 Beth Ironmonger Manchester Squad Player
10 Jessica Kershaw Manchester Squad Player
11 Abigail Kershaw Manchester Squad Player
12 Theo Townsend Manchester Squad Player
13 Katie Williams Manchester Squad Player
14 Ellie Baker Northwich Squad Player
15 Kayleigh Devaney Northwich Squad Player
16 Ellie Jardine Northwich Squad Player
17 Elissa Jennings Northwich Squad Player
18 Ellie Smallwood Northwich Squad Player
19 Ella Timperley Northwich Squad Player
20 Maya Toft Northwich Squad Player
21 Niamh White Northwich Squad Player
22 Josie Bailey Ellesmere Port Squad Reserve
23 Hope Leighton Ellesmere Port Squad Reserve
24 Caitlin Clarke Manchester Squad Reserve
25 Erin Smith Manchester Squad Reserve

 

Regards
Jackie King
Cheshire County Girls Team Manager