Archive for 5 May 2016

Invitation for Season 2016-2017 U15s Sharks Development Group

Invitation for Season 2016-2017 U15s Sharks Development Group

The following boys have been selected to attend the pre-cursor session Saturday 16th July & Sunday 21st August at Carrington this Summer with a view to joining the Sharks Development Group.

Forename Surname Region County
Sufyan Amjad Manchester Lancashire
Connor Bailey Manchester Lancashire
Scott Clarke West Cheshire
Jacob Collins Merseyside Lancashire
Noah Crispp East Cheshire
Cam Ellam Central Cheshire
Harry Fishwick East Cheshire
Ollie Fleetwood Merseyside Lancashire
Joe Flynn East Cheshire
Sam Frank East Cheshire
Max Gilbert East Cheshire
Elliot Gouray East Cheshire
Reece Hamilton Merseyside Lancashire
Umyla Hanley Merseyside Lancashire
Matt Hassel West Cheshire
Fraser Jones Merseyside Lancashire
Cian Keene Manchester Lancashire
Geoff Kelly West Cheshire
James Kelly West Cheshire
Ollie Leatherbarrow East Cheshire
Max Lindsay Central Cheshire
Luca Longman West Cheshire
Archie Manger West Cheshire
Cameron Melville Central Cheshire
Oliver Melville Central Cheshire
George McCann West Cheshire
Ike McCormick Central Cheshire
Cameron Mercer West Cheshire
Ewan Murphy Central Cheshire
Alex Pendlebury Manchester Lancashire
Lincoln Pope North Lancs Lancashire
Murray Redpath East Cheshire
Zak Sebout Manchester Lancashire
Harry Shiel Central Cheshire
Adam Spence West Cheshire
Callum Taylor Manchester Lancashire
Zaman Ul-Haq Manchester Lancashire
Ed Vitta Central Cheshire
Seb Walker East Cheshire
Keiron Wilkinson Manchester Lancashire
Hayden Williams Manchester Lancashire
Oliver Wynn Central Cheshire

The running order for both days at Carrington:

10am – Coaches & players meet – DPP nomination forms, field sheets & curriculum

11am – 1pm – DPP delivery style, filming & assessment using DPP curriculum sessions

1pm – Players depart

1pm – 1.30pm – Lunch (Coaches only – players to bring their own lunch, snacks, waterbottles etc)

1.30pm – 3.30pm – DPP Player report form, Player feedback form & festival formats linked to curriculum

3.30pm – 4pm – Wrap up & depart

All parents need to complete the form below and return electronically to Helen Stuart – helen.stuart@salesharks.com

SSA DPP Players for Pre Cursor SDG 2016 – Registration Form

 

 

Brendan Thomas

 

 

 

 

CC Cheshire Team for 7th May 2016

The Cheshire 1st XV Team to play Eastern Counties on Saturday 7th May 3-pm Kick offat Chester RUFC.

1) Gavin Woods – Chester

2) Paul Milea – Macclesfield

3) Elliot Millar-Mills – Macclesfield

4) Dave Marwick (C) – Macclesfield

5) Tom Sanders – Caldy

6) Nyle Davidson – Caldy

7) Mike Craven – Chester

8) Ryan Parkinson – Macclesfield

9) Joe Murray – Wirral

10) Jack Lavin – Caldy

11) Jack Leech – Sandbach

12) Rhys Hayes – Chester

13) Matthew Van Sertima – Wharfedale

14) Ali Baker – Wirral

15) Charlie Venables – Macclesfield

16) Tim Oakes – Sandbach

17) Chris Roddy – Stourbridge

18) Nathan Rushton – Caldy

19) Nick Pearson – Sheffield Tigers

20) Harrison Crowe – Caldy

21) Craig Harvey – Wirral

22) Ben Jones – Caldy

Lost Property At U13 InterDistrict Day

I hope you don’t mind me contacting all DPP regions but on Friday night a player managed to lose his Cheshire training top.

He took it off to play a game and left it at the side of the pitch but sadly it wasn’t there when the game finished. We assume someone has picked it up by mistake, please can you check your kit as it had his initials ‘JB’ on (and it’s a large size).

If you have picked up this top in error, please can you let me know, and we an try and organise a return to the player.

Many Thanks

Bev McCann, bev_mccann@hotmail.co.uk