Click here for the Print version of the below information & REGISTRATION FORM

The following have been chosen to represent the county at A and B levels against: –

• Lancashire TBA

• Yorkshire Sunday April 5th at Bowden RFC

• Kent A only Tuesday April 7th at Lymm RFC

First training session will be held on Friday January 2nd from 10am to 1pm. Venue to be confirmed so please check the web site for up-dates. The attached registration form must be with me before the first training session – see end of list of names.

Cheshire kit should be ordered through the Cheshire web site. You need to order at least shorts, tracksuit and polo shirt.

Backs

Dominic Duggan, Chester CHS/Chester

Cameron Redpath Kings,Macclesfield/ Lymm

Will Buckley Knutsford/ Lymm

Will Tyrer Wirral G.S./ Wirral

Hal Collins Calday G.S./ Caldy

Tom Merrick Weaverham H.S./ Lymm

Jack Nelson Wirral G.S./ Wirral

Lucas Titherington Wirral G.S./ E.Port

Dan Walker Birkenhead School/ Caldy

George Whitham Wilmslow/ Wilmslow

Joe Maddocks Chester C.H.S. / Chester

Tom Walshe St Ambrose/ Man.

Connor Doherty St.Ambrose/ Alt.Kersal

Thomas Hughes St. Ambrose/ Bowden

Nathan Pope King Williams College/ Anselmians

Jack Pritchard Birkenhead/ Caldy

Tom Jones St Ambrose/ Man.

George Hughes A.G.S./ Lymm

Gus Warr E.College/ Bowden

Harry Craven Grange/ Chester

George Manger Wirral G.S./ Wirral

Spencer Cope King Williams/ Anselmians

Forwards

Ciaron Booth St.Ambrose/ Man.

Will Mills Heber H.S./ Wrexham

Robin Lowndes Calday/ Caldy

Josh Doyle Stockport G.S./ Man.

Christos Nickou A.G.S./ Alt.Kersal

Owen Roberts Heber/ Whitchurch

Liam Ramsden Queens Park/ Chester

Teddy Leatherbarrow Kings Macc./ Lymm

Ewan Nolan St.Anselms/ Anselmians

Harry Wilkinson Helsby/ Chester

Jack Hill A.G.S./ Alt.Kersal

Sam Dolling Cheadle Hulme/ Lymm

Jamie Munn St.Ambrose/ Alt.Kersal

Tom Whittiker Sandbach/ Sandbach

James Sherlock Lymm/Lymm

Laoigh Walsh C.H.S./ Chester

Tom Taylor Crossley Heath/ Lymm

Saad Khalil Bramhall/ Lymm

Max Wood S.G.S.

Alex Brooks S.G.S./ Stockport

Josh Dunne Heber/ Whitchurch

Niall Cooney Holy Family C.H.S./ Caldy

Nicholas Tunnelly St.Ambrose/ Alt Kersal

Ewan Ashman Sandbach/Sandbach

Dan Leonard Hillbre /Caldy

Injured Players Matt Ellaby and Rouban Birch are invited to our first training session.

Additional players may be added at a later date.

Any problems please contact me on 01606 835506 or briandavid@talktalk.net

Brian David