Monday 29th September 2014

Venue:         Sandbach RUFC (please note change of venue)

Meet:           6.30pm for a 7.15 start

The following players have been nominated to play in the trial.  Some players have not been included but are known to the coaching team.  The Trial is coordinated by the Cheshire 18’s coaching staff.

Refreshments will be available after the session is completed.

The East should report to Gareth Davies, Team Manager

 

Full Name

School:

Club:

Ellis Byrne

Lymm HS

Lymm

Tom Gardner

Wilmslow HS

Stockport

Joe Plumb

Manchester GS

Johnny Hamill

Kings Macclesfield

Robert Makin

Lymm HS

Lymm

Simon Metcalf

Wilmslow HS

Stockport

Sam Haley

Wilmslow HS

Stockport

George Richard William Hodkinson

All Hallows

Macclesfield

Dillon Loupos

Manchester GS

Mark Ray

Stockport GS

Stockport

William Maslan

Wilmslow HS

Stockport

Harry Richardson

Sandbach GS

Sale

Nat Johnstone

Lymm HS

Lymm

Freddie Walkington

Lymm HS

Lymm

James Deare

St Anselms

Ross Hook

Manchester GS

Will Jones

Stockport GS

Manchester

Joe Rogers

Lymm HS

Lymm

Adam Cawthorn

Stockport GS

Manchester

Ben Bianchi

Manchester GS

Callum Harris

Lymm HS

Lymm

Michael Swaden

Lymm HS

Bowdon

Daniel Masnyk

Lymm HS

Lymm

Max Lederwerg

Stockport GS

Bowdon

 

The WEST should report to Mark Dean Senior Coach

Full Name

School:

Club:

Daniel Hough

St Ambrose

Altrincham Kersal

George Nicholls

Calday GGS

Caldy

Karl Evans

Ballakermeen HS

Douglas

Alex Williams

St. Anselm’s

Anselmians

Will Hardy

Wirral GS

Wirral

Simeon Shiff

Woodchurch

New Brighton

Matthew RInger

Wirral GS

Harry Hawley

Wirral GS

Joshua Warburton

Reaseheath College

Chester

Aaron Drury

Wirral GS

Aidan Gray

Altrincham GS

Bowdon

Jean-Francois Burl

Ballakermeen HS

Vagabonds

Michael Pritchard-Howarth

Calday GGS

Caldy

Zac Smith

Woodchurch

New Brighton

Adam Hughes

St Anselms

Jonathan Rhys Pym

Mid Cheshire College

Chester

Andrew Asbridge

Ballakermeen HS

Douglas

Tyler Brace

St. Anselm’s

Anselmians

Harry Southern

St. Anselm’s

Anselmians

Matthew Caffrey

St Anselms

Iwan Andrew Coghlan

Emrys Ap Iwan

Chester

Benjamin Mark Webb

Ballakermeen HS

Douglas

Sam Yarrow

Sale GS

Altrincham Kersal

Aaron Drury

Wirral GS

Wirral

Edward Brady

Pendleton College

Altrincham Kersal

Joe Evan Harris

Altrincham GS

Bowdon

Liam Ennis

Mosslands

New Brighton

Benjamin Hadfield

Macclesfield

Mason Tyler-Holland

South Wirral

Wirral

Toby Gaskell

Xavarian

Stockport

Will Dagnall

Myerscough

Anselmians

Davy Hancock

Queen’s Park HS

Helsby

Please contact Gareth Davies at grd9@live.co.uk or text 077920180533 if you have any problems or will not be available for Monday.

 

Gareth Davies

Team Manager

The following players who are known to the County have been omitted for the first trial due to the volume of nominated players. These players  will be asked to attend the next trial at Sandbach

 

NAME

SCHOOL

CLUB

 Matthew Simpson  CREWE AND NANTWICH

Adam Jackson

ALTRINCHAM

BOWDON

Daniel Hough

ALTRINCHAM

ALTRINCHAM KERSAL

Luke Huxley

BISHOP HEBER

WHITCHURCH

Ben Unsworth

BIRKENHEAD

CALDY

Brad Turner

BRIDGEWATER

LYMM

Jacob Percival

KINGS MACCLESFIELD

Matthew Peakman

KINGS MACCLESFIELD

MACCLESFIELD

Archie Thorneycroft

KINGS MACCLESFIELD

MACCLESFIELD

Matthew Palfreyman

WIRRAL G S

WIRRAL

Adam Welton

URMSTON

ALTRINCHAM KERSAL

Harry Richardson

SANDBACH G S

Owen MacCuish

SANDBACH G S

SANDBACH

John Whittaker

SANDBACH G S

SANDBACH

George Pemberton

SANDBACH G S

SANDBACH

Jack Milne

ST NICHOLAS

LYMM

Tom Omahony

STOCKPORT G S

MANCHESTER

Chris Twigg

TARPOLEY

Ben Wass

WEAVERHAM

Will Maslen

WILMSLOW

MANCHESTER

Michael Swaden

N CESTRIAN

George Ryder

CREWE AND NANTWICH

CHESTER

Tom Poole

REASEHEATH

CREWE AND NANTWICH

Edward Brady

PENDLETON COLLEGE

ALTRINCHAM KERSAL

Oscar McCormack

LYMM HS

LYMM

George Bordill

SANDBACH G S

SANDBACH

Alex Nolan

LYMM HS

LYMM

Cameron Crampton

SANDBACH G S

SANDBACH

Zac Plass

CALDAY GS

CALDY

Joe Ralph

CALDAY GS

CALDY

I would be grateful if you could inform them and the full notice is posted on www.cheshirerfu website.  Thanks for your support.

Cheshire U18 Group Trial:  East   vs West