Archive for 23 May 2014

Cheshire 1st XV v Lancashire at Sedgley Park 24th May KO 3pm

15. Ciaran Connolly. Sale FC
14. Matthew Vansertima Caldy RFC
13. Elliot Brierley Macclesfield RFC
12. Jack Lavin UWIC
11. Craig Ross Caldy RFC
10. Richard Vasey Caldy RFC
9. James Smith Caldy RFC

1. Gavin Woods(c) Chester RFC
2. Henry Platt Sale FC
3. James Whitlock-Wainwright Chester RFC
4. Jack Collister Loughborough St’s
5. Tom Sanders Caldy RFC
6. Mike Finnemore Macclesfield RFC
7. Nyle Davidson Caldy RFC
8. Nick Pearson Sheffield Tigers RFC

Subs:
16. Tom Mantell Macclesfield RFC
17. Paul Milea Stockport RFC
18. Jonny Kenny Macclesfield RFC
19. Sean Mackin Caldy RFC
20. Joe Kelly Sale FC
21. Alec Smith Caldy RFC
22. Oliver McCall Wilmslow RFC

County Championship Results

Bill Beaumont Cup
County Championship

 Results:
Cheshire v Yorkshire
10th May 2014
at Sale F.C Heywood Road

Cheshire 3  Yorkshire 24

Other results:

Lancashire 57 Northumberland 15

   Cheshire v Northumberland
17th May 2014 at Caldy RUFC
Cheshire 35  Northumberland 31

Other results:

Yorkshire 23 Lancashire 29

Cheshire v Lancashire
 24th May 2014 at Sedgley Park
Lancashire 25  Cheshire 19
Other Results:

Northumberland 22 Yorkshire 36

Cheshire 1st XV v Northumberland

15 JAMES ANNETTS – WIRRAL RFC
14 CRAIG ROSS – CALDY RUFC
13 ELLIOT BRIERLEY -MACCLESFIELD RUFC
12 TOM EATON – MACCLESFIELD RUFC
11 MATTHEW VAN SERTIMA – CALDY RUFC
10 RICHARD VASEY – CALDY RUFC
9 ALEC SMITH – CALDY RUFC
1 GAV WOODS (C) – CHESTER RUFC
2 HENRY PLATT – SALE FC
3 BILLY ROBINSON – MACCLESFIELD RUFC
4 JACK COLLISTER – LOUGHBOROUGH
5 TOM SANDERS – CALDY RUFC
6 MIKE FINNEMORE – MACCLESFIELD RUFC
7 ADAM KETTLE – DONCASTER RFC
8 GUY FORD – CHESTER RUFC
SUBS:
16 JONNY KENNY – MACCLESFIELD RUFC
17 SAM MOSS – MACCLESFIELD RUFC
18 GEORGE HYMES – SEDGELY PARK RUFC
19 NICK PEARSON – SHEFFIELD TIGERS
20 SEAN MACKIN – CALDY RUFC
21 JAMES SMITH – CALDY RUFC
22 JACK LAVIN – UWIC

Cheshire Team v Yorkshire

15 James Annetts – Wirral
14 Jack Moorhouse – Sale FC
13 Craig Ross – Caldy
12 Mark Lawrence – Sale FC
11 Matthew Van Sertima – Caldy
10 Richard Vasey – Caldy
9  Alec Smith – Caldy
1  Gavin Woods (c) – Chester
2  Sam Moss – Macclesfield
3  William Robinson – Macclesfield
4  Jonny Kenny – Macclesfield
5  Tom Sanders – Caldy
6  Mike Finnemore – Macclesfield
7  Harry Broadbent – Rosslyn ParK
8  Guy Ford – Chester
Subs:
16  Matthew Beesley – Wharfdale
17  Henry Platt – Sale FC
18  Tom Mantell – Macclesfield
19  Nick Pearson – Sheffield Tigers
20  Josh Longson – Sandbach
21  James Smith – Caldy
22  Tom Eaton – Macclesfield

Womens 1st XV

Saturday 10/05 Cheshire vs Lancashire @ BPFC KO 2 pm

Line up (in no particular order)

1. Amy Griffiths – Northwich

2. Charlotte Pye – Birkenhead Park

3. Clare Grimster – Birkenhead Park

4. Eleanor Hails – Chester

5. Emma Parsons – Chester

6. Hailey Coutts – Northwich

7. Hannah Tunnicliffe – Northwich

8. Jess Whitehead (c) – Birkenhead Park

9. Kate Wood – Chester

10. Katie Johnson – Birkenhead Park

11. Kayleigh Thompson – Birkenhead Park

12. Keren Dean – Birkenhead Park

13. Lauren Sargeant – Chester

14. Leanne Sampson – Chester

15. Liz Walls – Birkenhead Park

16. Lucy Earlam – Birkenhead Park

17. Marie-Louise Beaufils – Birkenhead Park

18. Maud Didnee – Chester

19. Rachel Phillips – Northwich

20. Rebecca Bravender – Northwich

21. Rebacca Gray – Chester

22. Thea Breau – Northwich